archive-eu.com » EU » A » ANIMATIONFEST-BG.EU

Total: 470

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Golden Kuker :: Festival / tourists
    5000 reservations hotelcityavenue com www hotelcityavenue com SEARCH IN SITE AWARDS CATALOGS DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2015 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2014 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2013 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2012 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2011 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2010 PARTNERS BECOME A FRIEND THE LOGO ARCHIVE FESTIVAL 2014 FESTIVAL 2013 FESTIVAL 2012 FESTIVAL 2011 FESTIVAL 2010 MAKE A DONATION ADVERTISEMENT HOME GALLERY archive ABOUT THE FESTIVAL history team archive highlights FESTIVAL 2015 regulations submit a film awards jury guests

    Original URL path: http://www.2015.animationfest-bg.eu/en/festival/tourists/tab/accommodation/ (2015-12-29)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Golden Kuker :: Festival / tourists
    to Tsarevets Hill and Samovodska Charshiya The most significant monument of culture in Veliko Turnovo is the medieval fortress Tsarevets surrounded on three sides by the river Yantra Excavations show that although Tsarevets is surrounded by a fortified wall it was not a closed fortress but a real medieval town which is an attractive touristic site for its history strength and places Another landmark of Veliko Turnovo is the Old Town craftsmen s street Samovodska Charshiya A walking tour in Samovodska Charshiya will introduce you to Bulgarian crafts traditions and will show you how people here lived during the National Revival Everyone can feel and enjoy the old time and get a souvenir to keep memories from Bulgaria alive longer Lunch upon arrival in Veliko Turnovo After check in some free time Dinner and overnight DAY 2 VELIKO TURNOVO KAZANLUK PLOVDIV SOFIA Breakfast at hotel Continue to Plovdiv via Shipka Pass En route stop for visit to the UNESCO site the replica of the Thracian Tomb dating back from the 4th century BC and the Historical Museum to see the recently discovered Thracian golden treasures Lunch in local restaurant in Kazanluk and drive to Plovdiv the second biggest Bulgarian city Walking tour of the Old town of Plovdiv without entries and discover some of the evidences of its 3000 year long history National Revival architecture Roman Theater and ruins In the late afternoon arrival in Sofia PRICE PER PERSON EUR 298 for min 2 pax or EUR 195 over 3 pax The above price is in EUR per person and includes private vehicle with driver and English Speaking guide for two days 1 overnight in double sharing room in family style 3 hotel in Veliko Turnovo 2 lunches and 1 dinner in local or hotel restaurants entrance fees and taxes and VAT The tour is guaranteed for minimum 2 travelers There will be a supplement if only one traveler or for 2 travelers using single rooms The tour will start and finish at any central hotel in Sofia BEST OF BULGARIA ITINERARY 5 DAYS and 4 OVERNIGHTS UPON REQUEST DAY 1 SOFIA VELIKO TURNOVO Meeting at the hotel lobby in Sofia A sightseeing tour of Sofia including its landmarks Visits to St Alexander Nevski Cathedral considered as a symbol of the Bulgarian capital reflection of its golden domes attracts attention from miles away Then we continue to the oldest surviving Christian church in Sofia St Sofia Church Rotunda of Saint George with medieval paintings and the Ruins of the Serdica Also we will visit the Archeological Museum the oldest Bulgarian museum containing treasures through Antiquity and Middle Ages Halite a restored covered market and mineral springs After lunch we drive to the Museum of Socialist Art displaying monuments and paintings from the Socialist Era in Bulgaria Now it is the biggest attractive touristic site in Sofia for both foreigners and natives We continue to Veliko Turnovo After its selection to be a capital in XII C the town was the

    Original URL path: http://www.2015.animationfest-bg.eu/en/festival/tourists/tab/trips/ (2015-12-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Golden Kuker :: Festival / tourists
    CATALOGS DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2015 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2014 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2013 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2012 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2011 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2010 PARTNERS BECOME A FRIEND THE LOGO ARCHIVE FESTIVAL 2014 FESTIVAL 2013 FESTIVAL 2012 FESTIVAL 2011 FESTIVAL 2010 MAKE A DONATION ADVERTISEMENT HOME GALLERY archive ABOUT THE FESTIVAL history team archive highlights FESTIVAL 2015 regulations submit a film awards jury guests locations competitions accreditation tourists FILMS competition out of competition panoramas awarded

    Original URL path: http://www.2015.animationfest-bg.eu/en/festival/tourists/tab/packages/ (2015-12-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Golden Kuker :: Филми / извън конкурса / Short film [up to 10 min]
    Cinema Dehors Director Tatiana Poliektova Country Australia year 2014 Running Time 02 40 Technique 2D computer Concorde Sons Director Alexis Beaumont Country France year 2014 Running Time 3 45 Technique 2D computer Doggydent Director Magdalena Pilecka Country Poland year 2014 Running Time 2 05 Technique 2D computer Elee The Invisible Child Director Sephin Alexander Country India year 2014 Running Time 9 28 Technique Cut outs Moon Director Toma Leroux Country France year 2014 Running Time 6 14 Technique 3D computer Sparrow Director Marinda Botha Country South Africa year 2014 Running Time 2 31 Technique Stop motion animated objects puppets clay animation etc THE AGE OF RUST Director Alessandro Mattei Country Italy year 2014 Running Time 7 12 Technique 3D computer The Dream of a Little Mouse Director Vanuhi Country Armenia year 2014 Running Time 3 42 Technique 2D computer The Labyrinth Director Mathieu Labaye Country Belgium year 2013 Running Time 9 23 Technique Rotoscope The Night Song Director Moeen Samadi Country Iran year 2013 Running Time 4 46 Technique 3D computer The Seven Red Hoods Director Léo Verrier Country France year 2014 Running Time 8 46 Technique 3D computer Three Fools Director Peter Hausner Country Denmark year 2014 Running Time 6 32 Technique 3D computer Tick Tack Director Ülo Pikkov Country Estonia year 2015 Running Time 9 31 Technique Experimental Tripbook Director Nicolas Bianco Levrin Country France year 2014 Running Time 2 22 Technique Cut outs Under construction Director Marcin Wojciechowski Country Poland year 2014 Running Time 7 56 Technique 2D computer ZEPO Director Cеsar Diaz Melendez Country Spain year 2014 Running Time 3 11 Technique Experimental SEARCH IN SITE AWARDS CATALOGS DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2015 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2014 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2013 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2012 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2011 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2010 PARTNERS BECOME A FRIEND THE LOGO ARCHIVE FESTIVAL 2014 FESTIVAL

    Original URL path: http://www.2015.animationfest-bg.eu/en/films/out-of-competitions/category/SHORT+FILM+%28UP+TO+10+MIN%29/ (2015-12-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Golden Kuker :: Филми / извън конкурса / Short film [10 to 45 min]
    Technique 2D computer Dinner For Few Director Nassos Vakalis Country United States year 2014 Running Time 10 10 Technique 3D computer Empty Page Director Siavash Khodaie Country Iran year 2014 Running Time 14 28 Technique 3D computer Endemic s greed Director Natalia Dziedzic Country Poland year 2014 Running Time 11 08 Technique 2D computer Home Director Agnieszka Borowa Country Poland year 2014 Running Time 14 22 Technique 2D computer Life of Sarumomo Director Takumi Kawagoe Country Japan year 2014 Running Time 11 05 Technique 2D computer Mimma Director Calvin Antoine Blandin Country France year 2014 Running Time 12 45 Technique 3D computer Northern Starfish Director Mattias Mälk Country Estonia year 2014 Running Time 14 13 Technique Drawing on paper REVERSED TIME Director GREGORIO MURO ARRIET Country Spain year 2014 Running Time 13 31 Technique 3D computer Shouk Director Dotan Moreno Country Israel year 2014 Running Time 18 16 Technique Drawing on paper The Boffin Bear Director Andrey Kuznetsov Country Russia year 2014 Running Time 12 00 Technique 2D computer The Vast Landscape porcelain stories Director Lea Vidakovic Country Croatia year 2014 Running Time 10 57 Technique Stop motion animated objects puppets clay animation etc SEARCH IN SITE AWARDS CATALOGS DOWNLOAD

    Original URL path: http://www.2015.animationfest-bg.eu/en/films/out-of-competitions/category/SHORT+FILM+%2810+TO+45+MIN%29/ (2015-12-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Golden Kuker :: Филми / извън конкурса / Feature film [over 45 min]
    min SEARCH IN SITE AWARDS CATALOGS DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2015 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2014 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2013 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2012 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2011 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2010 PARTNERS BECOME A FRIEND THE LOGO ARCHIVE FESTIVAL 2014 FESTIVAL 2013 FESTIVAL 2012 FESTIVAL 2011 FESTIVAL 2010 MAKE A DONATION ADVERTISEMENT HOME GALLERY archive ABOUT THE FESTIVAL history team archive highlights FESTIVAL 2015 regulations submit a film awards jury guests locations competitions accreditation tourists FILMS competition

    Original URL path: http://www.2015.animationfest-bg.eu/en/films/out-of-competitions/category/FEATURE+FILM+%28OVER+45+MIN%29/ (2015-12-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Golden Kuker :: Филми / извън конкурса / Student film
    04 Technique 3D computer Fibers Director Nynne Mors Country Denmark year 2014 Running Time 4 01 Technique 3D computer In Line Director Kamila Kucikova Country Slovakia year 2014 Running Time 3 57 Technique Drawing on paper Krampus Director JHEN JYUN HAO Country Taiwan year 2013 Running Time 4 16 Technique 3D computer Lovebites Director Jonathon Iskov Country Australia year 2014 Running Time 3 00 Technique 3D computer LUUKMAAI Director Ratchaneekorn Uthaithammarat Country Canada year 2014 Running Time 4 14 Technique Drawing on paper Meadow street 1 Director Krisztiаn Kirаly Country Hungary year 2014 Running Time 6 50 Technique 2D computer Menagerie Director Julian Gallese Country Canada year 2014 Running Time 3 28 Technique Drawing on paper Naraka Director Kao Ming Shia Country Taiwan year 2014 Running Time 3 55 Technique 2D computer Nighty Night Director Viktor Svoboda Country Czechia year 2014 Running Time 6 23 Technique 2D computer No Man s Bush Director Jelle van Meerendonk Country Belgium year 2014 Running Time 2 30 Technique Drawing on paper On my planet Director Mengqian Chen Country United States year 2014 Running Time 7 37 Technique Stop motion animated objects puppets clay animation etc PAD WITH ME Director CHU CHIA CHING Country Taiwan year 2014 Running Time 5 26 Technique 3D computer Parrot Away Director Mads Weidner Country Denmark year 2014 Running Time 5 57 Technique 3D computer Red Point Director Motahareh Ahmadpour Country Iran year 2014 Running Time 4 42 Technique 2D computer Rosso Papavero Director Martin Smatana Country Slovakia year 2014 Running Time 5 16 Technique Stop motion animated objects puppets clay animation etc Search Director Floriaan den Hoed Country Belgium year 2014 Running Time 5 32 Technique 2D computer Small People with Hats Director Sarina Nihei Country United Kingdom year 2014 Running Time 6 51 Technique Drawing on paper Social animals Director Panna Gyulai Country Hungary year 2014 Running Time 4 30 Technique Stop motion animated objects puppets clay animation etc Story of Rice Director Che Chieh Chu Country Taiwan year 2014 Running Time 7 10 Technique 2D computer Sweetheart and money Director Julia Lis Country Russia year 2014 Running Time 7 35 Technique 2D computer Tale Director Attila Bertoti Country Hungary year 2014 Running Time 7 20 Technique 2D computer The Animals Director Mark Wee Country Singapore year 2014 Running Time 6 18 Technique Cut outs The Boy in the Whale Suit Director Marie Toh Country Singapore year 2014 Running Time 8 16 Technique 3D computer The Cabinet Decision Director Mayan Engelman Country Israel year 2014 Running Time 3 26 Technique 2D computer The Girl Who Spoke Cat Director Dotty Kultys Country United Kingdom year 2014 Running Time 5 40 Technique 2D computer The North Sea Riviera Director Josh Wedlake Country United Kingdom year 2013 Running Time 11 31 Technique 3D computer The Predators of Transylvania Director Julia Kolenakova deaf Country Slovakia year 2014 Running Time 6 25 Technique 2D computer The Tale Of a Pear and a Rabbit Director Dragana Kuprešanin Country Serbia year 2014 Running Time

    Original URL path: http://www.2015.animationfest-bg.eu/en/films/out-of-competitions/category/STUDENT+FILM/ (2015-12-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Golden Kuker :: Филми / извън конкурса / Short film made for kids
    kids SEARCH IN SITE AWARDS CATALOGS DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2015 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2014 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2013 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2012 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2011 DOWNLOAD CATALOG 2010 PARTNERS BECOME A FRIEND THE LOGO ARCHIVE FESTIVAL 2014 FESTIVAL 2013 FESTIVAL 2012 FESTIVAL 2011 FESTIVAL 2010 MAKE A DONATION ADVERTISEMENT HOME GALLERY archive ABOUT THE FESTIVAL history team archive highlights FESTIVAL 2015 regulations submit a film awards jury guests locations competitions accreditation tourists FILMS competition

    Original URL path: http://www.2015.animationfest-bg.eu/en/films/out-of-competitions/category/SHORT+FILM+MADE+FOR+KIDS/ (2015-12-29)
    Open archived version from archive